Ketley Community Centre is the home to a number of organisations, groups and activities which meet regularly.  Details of the weekly calendar can be found below and for more information or to book places, please contact the organiser directly on the telephone number shown or following the link by clicking on the group title.

In addition to the published calendar, the following groups affiliated to the Centre also meet here:

Ketley Paddock Mound

Wendy Stubbs

01952 618692

Ketley History Group

Irene Ferguson

07445 314742

Ketley Good Companions

Freda Worrall

01952 419773

Monday

Gymfinity

10:00am – 11:00am

4:00pm – 5:00pm

07402 591554

Arty Party

10:00am – 1:00pm

Julie Watson

07970 451933

‘TB’ Tai Chi

6:30pm – 9:00pm

Tony Beckett

07983 404245

Telford Stamp & Card Club

7:30pm – 9:30pm (monthly)

Bob Hemmings

01694 720192

Tuesday

Arty Party

10:00am – 3:00pm

Ray Jacobs

07817 194644

Computers for All

10:00am – 12:00 noon

Drop in session

01952 612035

WellFit

10:30am – 11:30am

12:15pm – 1:15pm

07821 739943

Baby Discover/Little Explorers

10:15am – 11:00pm

11:15am – 12 noon

07970 935541

Tiny Treasures

1:00pm – 2:30pm (monthly)

Sarah Griffiths

07970 935241

First Class Learning

4:00pm – 6:00pm

Andrew & Sara Wisdom

07969 674026

Zumba

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Jemma Knight

07815 717611

Belly Dancing

7:00pm – 8:30pm

The 5th Element

07929 437172

British Badge Collectors

7:30pm – 9:30pm (monthly)

Vic Cox

01902 341695

Wednesday

WEA Tai Chi

10:00am – 12 noon

Sheila Bregeon

01952 614451

Ketley Good Companions

1:00pm – 3:00pm

Freda Worrall

01952 419773

WEA Art for Beginners

2:00pm – 4:00pm

Sheila Bregeon

01952 614451

Deeper Life

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Pastor Dipo Adeniyi

07737 957538

Yoga One

7:00pm – 8:00pm

Debbie Copner

07790 006815

Thursday

Dance for All

11:00am – 12:00 noon

Barbara Larkin

07904 509839

Gymfinity

4:00pm – 6:00pm

Lindsey Naylor

07402 591554

Wellington Tae Kwon Do

6:00pm – 8:00pm

Louis Jeffs

07887 456005

Telford Community Orchestra

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Andi Straw

07985 903731

Friday

Baby Discover/Little Explorers

10:15am – 11:00am

11:15pm – 12 noon

07970 935241

Parkinson’s Support Group

1:00pm – 2:00pm

Alan West

01952 253877

First Class Learning

4:00pm – 6:00pm

Andrew & Sara Wisdom

07969 674026

Saturday

Kreative Kidz

9:30am – 3:30pm

Naomi Middleton

01952 382365

Music Bugs

9:30am – 11:00am

Tamsin Preece

0844 412 8159

Move More

10:30am – 12:30pm

Amanda Smith

07393 316284

Sunday

Malasa School of Dance

10:00am – 11:00am

Shuba Dixith

07961 589629

Deeper Life

10:30am – 1:30pm

Pastor Dipo Adeniyi

07737 957538

Telford Nigerian Association

4:00pm – 7:00pm

Elizabeth Adegoke

07958 196580